STOCKKARTS / STOXKARTS 

'BANNOCK BURN BASH' TEAM CHAMPION: 2009 
FINAL WINS - 1: STOKE-ON-TRENT 07-10-2007 

  


SLOTSTOX 
WORLD CHAMPION: 2001 
BRITISH 'OPEN' CHAMPION: 2008 
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CHAMPION: 2007 
ELY 'OPEN' CHAMPION: 1997 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2012, 2015 and 2016 
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPION: 2012 and 2016
 

ARENA GRAND NATIONAL POINTS CHAMPION: 2016
FEN TIGERS 'OPEN' TEAM CHAMPION: 2004 and 2005 
FOXHALL TEAM CHAMPION: 1996, 1997, 2000 and 2002 
FOXHALL NOVICE CHAMPION: 1989 
FOXHALL 13th BIRTHDAY MEETING - DRIVER OF THE MEETING: 1997 
FOXHALL YOUNGSTERS CHAMPION: ONCE 

PARMASTOX 
ARENA 'OPEN' CHAMPION (WACCy Races Winner): 2016 
KING OF THE FENS (OPEN) CHAMPION: 2013 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019 
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPION: 2019 and 2016 
ARENA GRAND NATIONAL POINTS CHAMPION: 2010, 2016 and 2017 (joint) 
ARENA TEAM CHAMPION: 2017 

SLOT-SALOONS 
FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPION: 1997 and 2004 
SLOT-SALOONS AND CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPION: 1999 and 2004 

SLOT-BANGERS 
FOXHALL PAIRS CHAMPION: 1999 (with 777 PAUL GLADING) 

PARMA-BANGERS 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2010 
ARENA SLOTSTOX BRENTWOOD SHOW DRIVER OF THE DAY: 18/01/2004 

PARMA-MINIS 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2011 and 2012 

OTHER SLOT-RACING
ARENA ALTERNATIVE FORMULAE POINTS CHAMPION: 2018 
ARENA HALLOWEEN HAVOC CHAMPION: 2012 and 2017 
ARENA MIDSUMMER MADNESS CHAMPION: 2018 
ARENA AARON TALBOT TRIBUTE MEETING WINNER: 25/05/2016 
ARENA XMAS FUN NIGHT CHAMPION: 2016 
THE INTERNATIONAL UNDERWRITING ASSOCIATION (IUA) SUMMER PARTY CHAMPION: 2014 
FOXHALL GALA NIGHT GRAND PARADE CHAMPION: 1984, 1985 and 1989
  

 

------------

  

SLOTSTOX 
WORLD CHAMPION: 2001 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 1996, 2000 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2006 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2012 
BRITISH 'OPEN' CHAMPION: 2008 
BRITISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2012 
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CHAMPION: 2007 
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD=: 2008 
ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2004 
ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 1999 
CLAYDON ENGLISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP: CONSOLATION WINNER: 2001 
EAST ANGLIAN CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2007 
EAST ANGLIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2006 
SUFFOLK CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 1998, 2005 
SUFFOLK CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2003, 2007 
HERTFORDSHIRE 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2011 
ELY 'OPEN' CHAMPION: 1997 
FEN TIGERS 'OPEN' TEAM CHAMPION: 2004 ('A12 Brigade' team with Alex Dickings and Mark West), 2005 ('A12 Brigade' team with Peter Banham and Mark West) 
FEN TIGERS 'OPEN' TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2003 ('Alan Cullen Fan Club' team with Alex Dickings and Sandra Hudson) 
FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2005 
FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 1997 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2012, 2015, 2016 
ARENA WINTER SERIES RUNNER-UP: 2011
FOXHALL GRAND PRIX SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2002, 2006 
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 1992 
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 1997, 1998, 2000 
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2002, 2006, 2007 
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2005 
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP CONSOLATION WINNER: 1991 
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPION: 2012, 2016 
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2013, 2014

ARENA GOLD STRIPES CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2019

FOXHALL TEAM CHAMPION: 
1996 (Captain: 'Gumbys' team with team members Keith Brett, Jason Duff, Gareth Parker, Mark West and #180); 
1997 (Captain: 'Gumbys' team with team members Carl Brett, Sharon Brett, Chris Butcher, Brian Devine and Ron Ellis); 
2000 (member: 'Cheque Book Racers' team with Captain Noel Whinney and fellow team members Carl Brett, Sharon Brett, Lorraine Hunting and Anthony Squirrell); and 
2002 (member: 'Westy's Flyers' team with Captain Mark West and fellow team members Rachael Butcher and Rachael Parsons) 
FOXHALL NOVICE CHAMPION: 1989 
FOXHALL BIRTHDAY MEETING: 4TH (13th 1997), (14th 1998), (15th 1999) 
FOXHALL BIRTHDAY MEETING: DRIVER OF THE MEETING: (13TH 1997)
 

FOXHALL GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 1997, 2003 
FOXHALL GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2006
 

ARENA GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPION: 2016 

FOXHALL YOUNSTERS CHAMPION: ONCE 

PARMASTOX 
BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 3RD: 2015 
ARENA 'OPEN' CHAMPION (WACCy Races Winner): 2016 
ARENA 'OPEN' (HERTFORDSHIRE) CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2011 
ARENA 'OPEN' (HERTFORDSHIRE) CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2013 and 2015 
ARENA 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2008 and 2019 (EUROPEAN)
ARENA 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2005
 

KING OF THE FENS (OPEN) CHAMPION: 2013
KING OF THE FENS (OPEN) CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2014 
SOUTH BRINK CHALLENGE CUP 6TH: 2016 
WELLGATE METAL MANIA 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2015 
IPSWICH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2017 
WINTERNATIONALS CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2017 
BEST IN BRITAIN CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2018 
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2018 
ARENA TEAM CHAMPION: 2017 (with Christopher Isham and Dale Russell) 
ARENA TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2015 'OPEN' (with Clare Banham and Colin Woollaston);  2018 (with Bradley Shirley and Barbara Skee); and 2019 (with Cliff Bicknell and Ken Holmes)
THANK GOD! I'M NOT IN THE MEETING CHALLENGE TROPHY RUNNER-UP: 2015 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2012 and 2013 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2010 and 2015 
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPION: 2019 and 2016 
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2017 
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2012, 2013 
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH: 2010, 2015 
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2011 
ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2014 
ARENA GRAND NATIONAL POINTS CHAMPION: 2010, 2016 and 2017 (joint with Barry Miles) 

SLOT-SALOONS 
FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPION: 1997, 2004 
FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 1996, 1999, 2005 
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 1997, 1998, 2001 
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2004, 2006, 2007 
SLOT-SALOONS AND CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPION: 1999, 2004 
SLOT-SALOONS AND CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 1997 (joint), 1998 (joint) 
SLOT-SALOONS AND CARAVAN FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2003 
FOXHALL PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 1998 (with 68 Robin Bater) 

SLOT-BANGERS 
FOXHALL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2004 
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2007 
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2004 
FOXHALL PAIRS CHAMPION: 1999 (with 777 PAUL GLADING) 

SLOT-BANGERS / PARMA-BANGERS 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2010 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2012 
ARENA SLOTSTOX BRENTWOOD SHOW DRIVER OF THE DAY: 18/01/2004 
ARENA FIRECRACKER CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2013 

SLOT-RUBBISH RALLY 
FOXHALL CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2003 

PARMA-MINIS 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPION: 2011, 2012 
ARENA POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2010 

 

CLASSIC HOT RODS 

ARENA GOLD TOP CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2019

 

OTHER

FOXHALL GALA NIGHT GRAND PARADE CHAMPION: 1984, 1985, 1989 

ARENA ALTERNATIVE FORMULAE POINTS CHAMPION: 2018 
ARENA HALLOWEEN HAVOC CHAMPION: 2012, 2017 
ARENA HALLOWEEN HAVOC RUNNER-UP: 2018 
ARENA HALLOWEEN HAVOC CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD=: 2011 
ARENA MID-SUMMER MADNESS CHAMPION: 2018 
ARENA MID-SUMMER MADNESS CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2010, 2013, 2017 
ARENA AARON TALBOT TRIBUTE MEETING WINNER: 25/05/2016 
ARENA XMAS FUN NIGHT CHAMPION: 2016 
ARENA XMAS FUN NIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP: 2017 
ARENA XMAS FUN NIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2018 
ARENA CHRISTMAS CHALLENGE CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD: 2015 
SLOT-NASCAR PINEWOOD TEAM 'OPEN' 3RD: 2011 ('Gumbies' with Jack Branch and Chris Branch) 
THE INTERNATIONAL UNDERWRITING ASSOCIATION (IUA) SUMMER PARTY CHAMPION: 2014
 

 

------------ 

'BANNOCK BURN BASH' TEAM CHAMPION: 2009 (TEAM ENGLAND with Chris Butcher, Esmond Cloxton, Carl Heighes and Mark Wheeler) 

FINAL WINS - 1: STOKE-ON-TRENT 07-10-2007 

WORLD CUP 6TH: 2007 

WORLD CUP 9TH: 2006 

WORLD OF SHALE CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2008 

WORLD OF SHALE CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2009 

SCOTTISH 'OPEN' CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH: 2008 

EAST ANGLIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH: 2009 

NATIONAL POINTS 6TH: 2009